General Assembly Assigned Countries

Country School Student1 Student2 Student3 Student4
Afghanistan Greenbrier Middle School BaltzCurryShelton
Algeria Greenbrier Middle School MolesRaymer
Angola Greenbrier Middle School CampbellKelleySavageWinters
Antigua and Barbuda
Argentina
Armenia Greenbrier Middle School EspirituMitcham
Australia Grassland Middle SchoolTigertElliottKiserSaravanan
Austria
Bahamas
Bangladesh Grassland Middle SchoolTaheriStallcupWebbHsu
Belarus
Belgium Select OneCruzSeigleRoberts
Benin Brentwood AcademyCheetwoodHamptonBaron
Brazil Sunset Middle SchoolOkokhereSuperiNothausDavidson
Burundi
Cambodia
Canada Sunset Middle SchoolGormanNavaHeadBalamurugan
Chad Brentwood AcademyBrownWilkerson
Chile Grassland Middle SchoolBinshtinVittiKinzigThigpen
China Brentwood Middle School
Cuba Dyersburg Middle SchoolFiteRomero
Cyprus
Democratic Peoples Republic of Korea Sunset Middle SchoolBediAhanjFerrari
Democratic Republic of the Congo Dyersburg Middle SchoolBakerJusticeRea
Denmark
Dominican Republic Spring Station Middle SchoolStevensonDavis
Ecuador Spring Station Middle SchoolElstonSpeer
Egypt Webb SchoolMcDowellWilsonFeinbaumMorrison
El Salvador Grassland Middle SchoolReidHammondFine
Eritrea Brentwood AcademyNelsonDillonWaymire
Ethiopia Spring Station Middle SchoolMorganHoggardRuss
France
Georgia
Germany Grassland Middle SchoolStinnerHawesChildressFarmer
Greece Webb SchoolVickersSinghQuigley
Haiti Webb SchoolBibeeLovedayGalbrethKinley-Lawrence
Honduras Brentwood AcademyAtkinsBassChanceDavis
India Sunset Middle SchoolMehtaBalajeLohKumar
Indonesia
Ireland Brentwood AcademyHickmanMassey
Israel Spring Station Middle SchoolPhillipsWhitefield
Italy Dyersburg Middle SchoolWilliamsNolen
Japan Grassland Middle SchoolHoughtalingMorrisonWilliamsNolan
Kuwait
Latvia
Lebanon Page Middle SchoolCurwenAlluSundarAgarwal
Lithuania
Mali Grassland Middle SchoolJamalGallersMarinaJamal
Mexico Sunset Middle SchoolUpadhyeDeorahJegannathan
Montenegro Brentwood AcademyBinfordWitt
Mozambique First Baptist AcademyKirkJohnstonEdwardsMorris
Nepal Grassland Middle SchoolSmithLasseterKoutsoukosWakatsuki
Nigeria Dyersburg Middle SchoolDavisWilsonDuggan
Pakistan Spring Station Middle SchoolConstantineHaddon
Peru
Portugal Brentwood AcademyWashburnLeeLiuchan
Republic of Korea Dyersburg Middle SchoolBrownMacArthurSerattBernheisel
Russian Federation Webb SchoolRothFossNorrisSchwartz
San Marino
Seychelles Select OneHollingsworthBushLong
Somalia
South Sudan Grassland Middle SchoolOhriMurphySaylorPatton
Sri Lanka Brentwood AcademyHillHester
Tuvalu Brentwood AcademyO'CullVarnGoitia
United Kingdom Grassland Middle SchoolVealeHollmanHarrisonMarak
United States Dyersburg Middle SchoolHaynieGlassStanley
Uzbekistan Dyersburg Middle SchoolGullettHarrellSmith
Venezuela Spring Station Middle SchoolRussRuss
Zimbabwe Grassland Middle SchoolGrissoForrestHalloranDorr

Total number of teams registered in the GA: 69