General Assembly Assigned Countries

Country School Student1 Student2 Student3 Student4
Afghanistan Woodland Middle SchoolKimNallakaParkSenthil Kumar
Angola Woodland Middle SchoolHerrmannCherukaraPradeep
Australia Hillsboro Elementary and Middle SchoolDavisPicciurroAbdo
Bangladesh Woodland Middle SchoolKodukulaVoletyNigamAmraotikar
Belgium Legacy Middle SchoolButler Brimmage ShaffnerAdair
Belize Hillsboro Elementary and Middle SchoolStovallSchmidtdialarmentor
Bhutan Spring Hill Middle SchoolFlippenMcWhirckFord
Bolivia Hillsboro Elementary and Middle SchoolDillonGore
Brazil Woodland Middle SchoolJoshiTandon Dyamenahalli Chawathe
Bulgaria Brentwood Middle SchoolZhaoMickiewiczEssenmacher
Burkina Faso Hillsboro Elementary and Middle SchoolJonesFinkel
Canada Woodland Middle SchoolJoshiMukherjeeStoneLenoy
Central African Republic Martin Luther King Middle SchoolLiKnappHillyer
Chad Brentwood Middle SchoolMalhotraThanigaivelanBabuAllen
China Pulaski AcademyVuralMcClureColdren
Colombia Harding AcademyBarbalatGlover
Congo (Republic of the) Brentwood Middle SchoolHollingsKingAulino
Czech Republic Thompsons Station Middle SchoolFallettiEffinger
Democratic Peoples Republic of Korea Brentwood Middle SchoolMeekerShin
Democratic Republic of the Congo Harding AcademyAtlasLowrance
Denmark Pulaski AcademyWalsh Davis Conrady
Dominican Republic Dyersburg Middle School-BHinsonBohannonMorgan
Egypt Spring Hill Middle SchoolMccordjenkisnonWardlaw
Equatorial Guinea Hillsboro Elementary and Middle SchoolStachurskiPainterMoffett
Estonia Legacy Middle SchoolSowerMoore
Ethiopia Harding AcademyMcCarleyMannes
Fiji Hillsboro Elementary and Middle SchoolSmithLedgerwoodCoveyVan Hoveln
Finland Dyersburg Middle School-BForsytheMartinez
France Pulaski AcademyPatelManningRao
Gambia Woodland Middle SchoolShrivastavaKhannaMahajanRaphael
Germany Legacy Middle SchoolVaughnCannonSmith
Greece Martin Luther King Middle SchoolBoleyjackKamalMitchell
Guatemala Thompsons Station Middle SchoolByrdMadisonGentryMolina
Haiti Hillsboro Elementary and Middle SchoolGraebeAndersonWadsworthCooper
Iceland Woodland Middle SchoolPandeyChintaSinghBazal
India Pulaski AcademySharmaKeGarcia
Iran Martin Luther King Middle SchoolHentrelTennentKosiaWhite
Iraq Thompsons Station Middle SchoolBooneFrancisMurray
Ireland Martin Luther King Middle SchoolGreeneBavasKarakas
Israel Pulaski AcademyAhmerPrussDiaz
Italy Woodland Middle SchoolYeungSrinivasanKumbleKumar
Jamaica Hillsboro Elementary and Middle SchoolDavisHickham
Japan Woodland Middle SchoolMohanSinghRajakumarDufour
Kazakhstan Brentwood Middle SchoolFetherlingCouchJohnson
Kenya Hillsboro Elementary and Middle SchoolWinsteadCarolloStatonRhem
Kiribati Hillsboro Elementary and Middle SchoolCroweMacNeillNicastroYoon
Kuwait Jo ByrnsReynoldsChristy
Lebanon Hillsboro Elementary and Middle SchoolBardausO'ShaughnessyMorrisCrow
Liberia Harding AcademyWinstonConvington
Libya Dyersburg Middle School-BRoyMeadows
Madagascar Spring Hill Middle SchoolEscarcegaBlaesSpiresHarris
Malawi Harding AcademyGattoMaxwell
Maldives Hillsboro Elementary and Middle SchoolSharpDotyGreenVan Hoveln
Malta Dyersburg Middle School-BRogersZamzowSeay
Mexico Harding AcademyBradleyMcDonald
Myanmar Hillsboro Elementary and Middle SchoolLeichtmanLeonardBeringerKramer
Nepal Hillsboro Elementary and Middle SchoolPeacockRummoPinkeltonAllan
Netherlands Harpeth Hall SchoolKingreeAmsalem
New Zealand Pulaski AcademyMinton NolanLittleton
Nicaragua Harding AcademySidesLee
Niger Harding AcademyThomasJacobsHodges
Nigeria Brentwood Middle SchoolYuNagabhushanChourasia
Norway Spring Hill Middle SchoolJohnsonMartin GreerHultgren
Oman Harding AcademyBuschmannBeaulieu
Pakistan Legacy Middle SchoolFriebergMaddukuriNemmani
Poland Spring Hill Middle SchoolKilpatrickEbaughMcCoy
Portugal Hillsboro Elementary and Middle SchoolScruggsAllenWadiaForslund
Republic of Korea Martin Luther King Middle SchoolAdewuyiWatts
Romania Dyersburg Middle School-BRevellThachBorden
Russian Federation Hillsboro Elementary and Middle SchoolHammersMcAlhaneyBobo
Saint Lucia Select OneHazelwoodBeardSmith
Saudi Arabia Pulaski AcademyOrgil HensleyWhiteleyLohani
Serbia Spring Hill Middle SchoolSoochDonat
Slovakia Spring Hill Middle SchoolBakerHargroveCarter
South Africa Woodland Middle SchoolBussaAshwinMehendalePolepalli
South Sudan Harding AcademyThomasMikos
Spain Spring Hill Middle SchoolsosnickFarmerYearginCampbell
Sri Lanka Hillsboro Elementary and Middle SchoolCrightonDaymudeMcVay
Sweden Martin Luther King Middle SchoolFelekePetersonMechilMechil
Switzerland Hillsboro Elementary and Middle SchoolMurphyBrekkeWilliamsSalvatore
Syria Woodland Middle SchoolKhanAdnanUzzamanKumar
Thailand Brentwood Middle SchoolXiaoSidiqyar
Togo Woodland Middle SchoolShrivastavaGreenKripalaniDangi
Uganda Brentwood Middle SchoolSpearsKanIgou
Ukraine Brentwood Middle SchoolMugilanKhan
United Arab Emirates Hillsboro Elementary and Middle SchoolSchultzFarmer
United Kingdom Martin Luther King Middle SchoolHallLedecziWoodMolloy
United States Hillsboro Elementary and Middle SchoolCrabillO'NeillWood
Uruguay Woodland Middle SchoolTiwariGuptaSawhneySatyawadi
Uzbekistan Woodland Middle SchoolChitreddyRakhmanovPatilKilaru
Venezuela Woodland Middle SchoolSahayKimBarkakati Bathina
Viet Nam Dyersburg Middle School-BHarveySartinBocanegra
Yemen Woodland Middle SchoolSathiyandrakumarKilaruMisraKusumanchi
Zimbabwe Legacy Middle SchoolPeek PounceyVance
*Lithuania Springfield Middle SchoolStokesMartinez HernandezDeBerry
*Indonesia Springfield Middle SchoolBishopFultonDossettEvans
*Peru Springfield Middle SchoolRagerBurnettCobb
*Somalia Springfield Middle SchoolFranklinAsencio GarciaCarbajal
*Belarus Springfield Middle SchoolCrumParker
*Cyprus Springfield Middle SchoolMasseyMasseyBuries
*Austria East RobertsonJepsonHallBarberTimmermeier
*Antigua & Barbuda East RobertsonMorganMarentette
*Cambodia East RobertsonSiscoCoxGachupinPond
*Burundi Coopertown Middle SchoolBrakefieldJoyceTownsendLong
*Argentina Coopertown Middle SchoolJamesLaxBurke
China 2 Brentwood Middle SchoolFaisonGreerWyattKovach
France 2 Brentwood Middle SchoolPolavarapuBaiFaisonHenry
*Bahamas White House Heritage CartwrightCartwright
*Kuwait Jo ByrnsReynoldsChristy
*Georgia Jo ByrnsMagdanzMitchellWalker

Total number of teams registered in the GA: 110