General Assembly Assigned Countries

Country School Student1 Student2 Student3 Student4
Afghanistan HutchisonPhillipsMahmoodSorinPentecost
Albania ECSCowlesNovarese
Argentina HutchisonHarrimanWoodsPalmerHulbert
Armenia Grace-St. LukesPattonThompsonOttis
Australia HutchisonLeeGoetzeFrenchTreadwell
Austria HutchisonNeubertSpearClothierCrosby
Bahamas HutchisonRobbinsChamblissMcCandlessMagdovitz
Bangladesh HutchisonHillHaydenrhett
Belgium ECSJacksonGordonZieglerGengenbach
Bhutan ECSCheirsCrump
Brazil HutchisonDunavantReynoldsJeffersonRoberts
Canada ECSStiversAnderson
Central African Republic HutchisonRyanBartuschWilkinson
Chad ECSWestbrookStearnsHenleyCheairs
Chile St. MarysThompsonWellsWadeTaylor
China St. Agnes-St. DominicMcNamaraGamez-MejiaGetz
Colombia HutchisonFergusonCarpenterWillsonHallum
Costa Rica ECSSnowFisherPearsonDavis
Cuba Grace-St. Lukeswyattrobertsonheehs
Djibouti HutchisonJenkinsCousinsHardinSchwartz
Dominican Republic ECSHardemanHendricksAddison
Egypt St. MarysPolkFernandezWoodTownsend
Eritrea St. MarysJangGrayChandlerPompe van Meerdervoort
Fiji HutchisonCorleyMossTrammellWilson
Finland St. MarysHittCogginRobertsDambrie
France HutchisonVandergriftHorneJones
Georgia Grace-St. LukesFergusonHalpernSmith
Germany ECSKarcherMurphyMartin
Greece HutchisonHumphriesSteffensSmithYaren
Grenada HutchisonClarkPoagRaRing
Guatemala Hutchisonperrylambfaireyprather
Haiti HutchisonConradAlexanderHardin
Honduras HutchisonWeeksMillerBeardBurke
Iceland St. GeorgesYoungSriram
India PDSFrazeeWilhiteMadasu
Iraq ECSRichardsonBrysonBourland
Ireland ECSBlairBrysonDacus
Israel St. MarysMillerPoindexterKirshbaumVisinsky
Italy ECSShepardHopeBariEllingsworth
Jamaica ECSWilsonFosterBoevingWhittington
Japan ECSJohnsHeathingtonBartonChipman
Kenya MUSMichaelWestOmerPace
Libya St. MarysGoorhaHernandezGalbreathSchaffler
Luxembourg HutchisonPortnoyCoopwoodWillson
Madagascar ECSJonesConway
Malaysia ECSSimonLorittsHayslett
Maldives ECSMadisonStewartHibbard
Mexico St. MarysMasseyGoldenWilliamsOropeza
Morocco HutchisonHigginbothamRussellMannJones
Netherlands HutchisonSimsWilsonSelecman
New Zealand HutchisonRounderGeaterNevels
Niger HutchisonHarrisJonesWebb
Nigeria St. MarysChandlerAbdus-SalaamChenYu
Norway Grace-St. LukesOrrMorinZafer
Papua New Guinea HutchisonSimpson McAdams Bennett Keras
Peru HutchisonBedfordGoochMoses
Philippines HutchisonLoftinCulpepperRodenhiserHaygood
Poland HutchisonhardinbairdelkingtonFeinstone
Republic of Korea HutchisonBurkeStanfordRoss-MoxleyCaliff
Russian Federation CollegiateLara-GarciaWeston
Saint Vincent and the Grenadines ECSBlandBlandFowler
Saudi Arabia HutchisonEvansFarmerKeras
South Africa PDSDrinkardThompsonHughes
South Sudan HutchisonHumphreysArnoldHallBailey
Spain HutchisonWallaceSchwartzRabyHutton
Sweden ECSSlaterSmithHoller
Switzerland ECSArthur Gore
Syria PDSLindemanGoorhaFerdinand
Thailand HutchisonKuznitzJohnsonReilly
Togo PDSSelecmanWalkMavar
Turkey CollegiatePradoTenaliJuarez-Galicia
Ukraine St. GeorgesMiragliaBeaupreWebb
United Arab Emirates St. GeorgesRubin de la BorbollaDunnMalott
United Kingdom St. GeorgesJuckettHarrisCrewsSmith
United States ECSDismukeLawsoFletcherPinson
Uzbekistan MUSDonahoeMcDonaldBillions
Venezuela PDSFaheySims
Yemen St. Agnes-St. DominicSanfordOberlingSoldanFlynn
Zimbabwe ECSMillsButoraAaronHearn

Total number of teams registered in the GA: 79